BUY ONLINE OR PHONE 1300 135 307
Fully processed
premium chromium
carbide overlay plate »


EOFY Stock up your
warehouse »

Privacy Policy

Wear Parts Australia is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Wear Parts Australia is bound by the Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principle concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the website which can be viewed without providing personal information, however for access to future Wear Parts Australia customer support features, you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include and not be limited to a unique username and password, or your provision of sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling of customer support enquiries, processing of transactions, and freight. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the relevant personal information they require to deliver the service. Wear Parts Australia takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the website, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the website, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is solely used internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this website.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward and will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Wear Parts Australia reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the website.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.

Contacting us

Wear Parts Australia welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 1300 135 307

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
 Wear Parts Australia,
 PO Box 4941,
 Gold Coast Mail Centre, Bundall, QLD,  9726

E-mail: admin@wearpartsaustralia.com